Home Über uns Shogi spielen Turniere Termine Links Impressum  



Deutsch Shogi Deutschland and Schachklub Ludwigshafen 1912 invite you to the 26th German Open Championship 2018.


Announcement

Date and venue

  • 14th and 15th of April 2018
  • Auditorium of "Berufsbildende Schule Wirtschaft I Ludwigshafen am Rhein"
    Mundenheimer Straße 220, 67061 Ludwigshafen am Rhein (Google Maps)
  • Open Tournament.
  • Registration until 12th of April 2018 by e-mail to odm@shogideutschland.de
  • 6 rounds MacMahon system (with the internal German Championship integrated)
  • Thinking time 45 Min + 40 sec Byoyomi
  • Entry fee: 10 €, 5 € for students, 2 € reduction for members of a member organisation of FESA

Schedule

Saturday
  • 11:00 to 11:20 Check-In
  • 11:30 Round 1 and qualification for quaterfinal German Championship
  • 13:30 Round 2 and quaterfinal
  • 15:30 Round 3 and semifinal
  • 17:30 Shogi Deutschland members meeting (Non-members are also invited to be informed about
    German Shogi activities, if they understand German)
  • 19:00 Dinner at a restaurant (reservation required)

Sunday
  • 09:00 Round 4 and final German Championship
  • 11:00 Round 5
  • 13:00 Round 6
  • 15:00 Prize giving

Other program

For Saturday evening dinner together in a restaurant is planned.

Pre-registered players

ODMDMNameNat.ClubGradeELO
  1  1Thomas Leiter DEDarmstadt  4 Dan 2218
  2  2Daniel Prill DEFreiburg  1 Dan 1836
  3  3Jochen Drechsler DEHeigenbrücken  2 Dan 1790
  4   Kensuke TsutsuiJPFrankfurt  1 Kyu1683
  5  4Bilal Dardour DEDarmstadt  1 Kyu1660
  6  5Richard RödelDEBerlin  1 Kyu1640
  7  6Daniel TöbbensDEBerlin  1 Kyu1632
  8  7Erik Klein DEKurpfalz  2 Kyu 1614
  9   Asle Olufsen NOOslo  2 Kyu 1601
10  8Markus Pfaff DEKarlsruhe  1 Kyu 1567
11   Chung Man ChanHKDarmstadt  3 Kyu1512
12  9Jan-Lukas Engelmann DEStuttgart  3 Kyu 1511
1310Matthias von Roth DEKarlsruhe  2 Kyu 1497
14   Matthias Schorz DE    - - -   - - -
1511Hendrik Jock DEMünchen  3 Kyu 1448
16  Oliver OrschiedtDEKurpfalz  3 Kyu 1388
17  Daniel Gagné USKöln  - - -   - - -
1812Marc-Leon Engelmann DEStuttgart  4 Kyu 1376
19  Torsten LangDEKurpfalz  6 Kyu 1359
20  Leonard OrschiedtDEKurpfalz  5 Kyu 1306
21  Emil Krziwania DEKarlsruhe  5 Kyu 1292
22  Gabriel Nill DEKarlsruhe  6 Kyu 1260
23  Veit Fromm DEKarlsruhe  6 Kyu 1230
24  Uwe Frischmuth DEHamburg  6 Kyu 1230
25  Ralf Schnatterer DEKarlsruhe  6 Kyu 1179
26  Tristan OrschiedtDEKurpfalz  7 Kyu 1138
27  Tim Schnatterer DEKarlsruhe  7 Kyu 1098
28  Lorenz Kampe DEKarlsruhe  9 Kyu   966
29  Khang Ninh Dang DEKarlsruhe  9 Kyu   956
30  Lina Nill DEKarlsruhe  9 Kyu   925
31  Gabriel Rösch DEKarlsruhe10 Kyu   854
32 Helena Walther DEKarlsruhe13 Kyu   779
33  Lutz PohlabelnDEFrankfurt  - - -   - - -